ALEFEST 2018 LINE-UP

With over 300+ curated and hand selected craft beers from across the world. You are sure to discover a new favorite!

2018 Participating Breweries:

10 Barrel Brewing Company

21st Amendment Brewery

3 Floyds Brewing Company

Abdij der Trappisten van Westmalle

Abita Brewing Company

Against The Grain Brewery

Alaskan Brewing Company

Alesmith Brewing Company

Anderson Valley Brewing Company

Avery Brewing Company

Ballast Point Brewing Company

Bayerische Staatsbrauerei Weihenstephan

Bell’s Brewery

Boston Beer Company/Sam Adams

Boulevard Brewing Company

Branch & Bone Artisan Ales

Brasserie de Chimay Trappist

Brasserie de Rochefort Trappist

Brasserie d’Orval Trappist

Brauhaus Riegele

Braxton Brewing Company

Breckenridge Brewery

Brew Dog

Brewery Ommegang

Broerij St. Bernardus

Brooklyn Brewery

Brouwerij de Koningshoeven/La Trappe Trappist

Browerij Bavik

Browerij Lindemans

Browerij Van Steenburge

Carillon Brewing Company

Christian Moerlein Brewing Company

Clown Shoes Beer

Crooked Handle Brewery

Dayton Beer Company

Deschutes Brewery

Devil Wind Brewing

Devils Backbone Brewing Company

Dogfish Head Brewery

Dubuisson Brewery

DuClaw Brewing Company

Duvel Moortgat

Elysian Brewing Company

Epic Brewing Company

Erie Brewing Company

Eudora Brewing Company

Fat Heads Brewery

Fifth Street Brewpub

Fifty West Brewing Company

Fig Leaf Brewing Company

Flying Dog Brewery

Founders Brewing Company

Golden Road Brewing

Goose Island Brewery

Great Lakes Brewing Company

Hairless Hare Brewery

Harpoon Brewery

Heavier Than Air Brewery

Heavy Seas Beer

Hi-Wire Brewing

Hofbräu München

Hoppin’ Frog Brewery

Innis & Gunn Brewing Company

Ithaca Beer Company

Jackie O’s Pub & Brewery

Jolly Pumpkin Artisanal Ales

Knee Deep Brewing Company (debut)

Krombacher Brauerei

Lagunitas Brewing Company

Left Hand Brewing Company

Lexington Brewing Company

Lock 27 Brewery

Lost Coast Brewery

Lucky Star Brewery

MadTree Brewing

Magic Hat Brewing Company

Masthead Brewing Company (debut)

Maumee Bay Brewing Company

Moeller Brew Barn

Mother Stewart’s Brewing Company

New Belgium Brewing Company

New Holland Brewing Company

North Coast Brewing Company

North High Brewing

Odd Side Ales

Oskar Blues Brewery

Paulaner Brauerei München

Perrin Brewing Company

Pinups & Pints Brewery

Platform Beer Company

Pretentious Barrel House

Privatbrauerei Ayinger

Privatbrauerei Erdinger Weissbräu

Revolution Brewing

Rhinegeist Brewery

Rivertown Brewery & Barrel House

Rivertowne Brewing Company

Rodenbach Brewery

Rogue Ales

Rolling Mill Brewery

Samuel Smith Old Brewery

Shorts Brewing Company

Sierra Nevada Brewing Company

Southern Tier Brewing Company

Spaten Franziskaner Bräu

Spoetzl Brewery/Shiner

St. James Gate/Guinness Brewery

Star City Brewery

Stone Brewing Company

Sun King Brewing

Sweetwater Brewing Company

Taft’s Ale House

Tallgrass Brewing Company

Terrapin Beer Company

The Brew Kettle

Thirsty Dog Brewing Company

Toxic Brew Company

Tröegs Independent Brewing

Two Brothers Brewing

Uinta Brewing Company

Unannounced Brewery

Unibroue

Victory Brewing Company

Warped Wing Brewing Company

Warsteiner/ König Ludwig

Weyerbacher Brewing Company

Widmer Brothers Brewery

Wyndridge Farm Brewing

Yellow Springs Brewery

Young & Company Brewery